Uefa Euro 2016 competition is close, and as such, football federations of all 24 countries have announced their final squad list. Some national coaches have waited the final moments, like Austria and Ireland. Below is the the full squad list of all the teams that do participate in the upcoming Euro 2016 competition.

GROUP A

FRANCE

Goalkeepers: Benoit Costil (Rennes), Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur), Steve Mandanda (Marseille)

Defenders: Patrice Evra (Juventus), Christophe Jallet (Lyon), Laurent Koscielny (Arsenal), Bacary Sagna (Manchester City), Eliaquim Mangala (Manchester City), Samuel Umtiti (Lyon), Adil Rami (Sevilla), Lucas Digne (Roma )

Midfielders: Yohan Cabaye (Crystal Palace), Lassana Diarra (Marseille), Ngola Kante (Leicester City), Blaise Matuidi (Paris SG), Paul Pogba (Juventus), Moussa Sissoko (Newcastle United)

Attackers: Kingsley Coman (Bayern), Andre-Pierre Gignac (Tigres), Olivier Giroud (Arsenal), Antoine Griezmann (Real Madrid), Anthony Martial (Manchester United), Dimitri Payet (West Ham United)



ROMANIA

Goalkeepers: Ciprian Tatarusanu (Fiorentina), Costel Pantilimon (Watford), Silviu Lung (Astra Giurgiu)

Defenders: Cristian Sapunaru (Pandurii Targu Jiu), Alexandru Matel (Dinamo Zagreb), Vlad Chiriches (Napoli), Valerica Gaman (Astra Giurgiu), Dragos Grigore (Al-Sailiya), Cosmin Moti (Ludogorets), Razvan Rat (Rayo Vallecano) , Steliano Filip (Dinamo Bucharest)

Midfielders: Mihai Pintilie (Steaua Bucharest), Ovidiu Hoban (Hapoel Beer Sheva), Andrei Prepelita (Ludogorets), Adrian Popa (Steaua), Gabriel Torje (Osmanlispor), Alexandru Chipciu (Steaua Bucharest), Nicolae Stanciu (Steaua), Lucian Sanmartean (Al Ittihad)

Attackers: Claudiu Keseru (Ludogorets), Bogdan Stancu (Genclerbirligi), Florin Andone (Cordoba), Denis Alibec (Astra Giurgiu)

ALBANIA

Goalkeepers: Etrit Berisha (Lazio), Alban Hoxha (Partisans), Orges Shehi (Skenderbeu)

DEFENSE: Arlind Ajeti (Frosinone), Nasser Ali (Basel), Mergim Mavraj (Koeln), Lorik Cana (Nantes), Elseid Hysaj (Napoli), Ansi Agolli (Qarabag), Frederic Veseli (Lugano)

Midfielders: Ledian Memushaj (Pescara), Ergys Kace (PAOK), Andi Lila (Janina), Migjen Basha (Como), Odise Roshi (Rijeka), Burim Kukeli (Zurich), Ermir Lenjani (Nantes), Taulant Xhaka (Basel) Amir Abrashi (Freiburg)

Forwards: Bekim Balaj (Rijeka), Sokol Cikalleshi (Basaksehir), Armando Sadiku (Vaduz), Shkelzen Gashi (Colorado Rapids)

SWITZERLAND

Goalkeepers: Yann Sommer (Borussia Moenchengladbach), Roman Buerki (Borussia Dortmund), Marwin Hitz (Augsburg)

DEFENSE: Johan Djourou (Hamburger SV), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Moenchengladbach), Michael Lang (Basel), Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus), Francois Moubandje (Toulouse), Ricardo Rodriguez (Wolfsburg), Fabian Schaer (Hoffenheim), Steve von Bergen ( Young Boys)

Midfielders: Valon Behrami (Watford), Blerim Dzemaili (Genoa), Gelson Fernandes (Rennes), Fabian Frei (Mainz 05), Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Denis Zakaria (Young Boys)

Attackers: Eren Derdiyok (Kasimpasa), BREEL Embolo (Basel), Admir Mehmedi (Bayer Leverkusen), Xherdan Shaqiri (Stoke City), Haris Seferovic (Eintracht Frankfurt), Shani Tarashaj (Everton)

GROUP B

ENGLAND

Goalkeepers: Joe Hart (Manchester City), Fraser Forster (Southampton), Tom Heaton (Burnley)

Defenders: Gary Cahill (Chelsea), Chris Smalling (Manchester United), John Stones (Everton), Kyle Walker (Tottenham Hotspur), Ryan Bertrand (Southampton), Danny Rose (Tottenham Hotspur), Nathaniel Clyne (Liverpool)

Midfielders: Dele Alli (Tottenham Hotspur), Ross Barkley (Everton), Eric Dier (Tottenham Hotspur), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Adam Lallana (Liverpool), James Milner (Liverpool), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City), Jack Wilshere ( Arsenal)

Attackers: Wayne Rooney (Manchester United), Harry Kane (Tottenham), Jamie Vardy (Leicester City), Daniel Sturridge (Liverpool), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United)

RUSSIA

Goalkeepers: Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow), Marinato Guilherme (Lokomotiv Moscow), Yuri Lodigin (Zenit)

DEFENSE: Aleksei Berezutski (CSKA Moscow), Vasily Berezutski (CSKA Moscow), Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA Moscow), Dmitry Kombarov (Spartak Moscow), Roman Neustaedter (Schalke 04), Igor Smolnikov (Zenit), Roman Shishkin (Lokomotiv Moscow) Georgy Ščenikov (CSKA Moscow)

Midfielders: Alexander Golovin (CSKA Moscow), Denis Glushakov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Igor Denisov (Dinamo Moscow), Dmitry Torbinski (Krasnodar), Oleg Ivanov (Terek), Pavel Mamayev (Krasnodar), Alexander Samedov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Oleg Shatov (Zenit St Petersburg), Roman Shirokov (Lokomotiv Moscow)

Attackers: Artyom Dzjuba (Zenit St Petersburg), Alexander Kokorin (Zenit), Fyodor Smolov (Krasnodar)

WALES

Goalkeepers: Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace), Danny Ward (Liverpool), Owain Fon Williams (Inverness)

Defenders: Chris Gunter (Reading), James Chester (West Bromwich Albion), Ashley Williams (Swansea City), Ben Davies (Tottenham Hotspur), Neil Taylor (Swansea City), James Collins (West Ham United), Ashley Richards (Fulham)

Midfielders: Joe Allen (Liverpool), Joe Ledley (Crystal Palace), Aaron Ramsey (Arsenal), Andy King (Leicester City), David Edwards (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Jonny Williams (Crystal Palace), David Vaughan (Nottingham Forest), George Williams (Fulham)

Attackers: Gareth Bale (Real Madrid), Hal Robson-Kanu (Reading), Sam Vokes (Burnley), Simon Church (Nottingham Forest), David Cotterill (Birmingham City)

SLOVAKIA

Goalkeepers: Matus KOZACIK (Viktoria Plzen), Jan Mucha (Slovan Bratislava), Jan Novota (Rapid Vienna)

Defenders: Peter Pekarik (Hertha Berlin), Milan Skriniar (Sampdoria), Martin Skrtel (Liverpool), Norbert Gyoember (Roma), Jan Durica (Lokomotiv Moscow), Kornel Salata (Slovan Bratislava), Tomas Hubočan (Dinamo Moscow), Dusan Svento ( Koeln)

Midfielders: Viktor Pecovsky (Zilina), Robert Mak (PAOK), Juraj Kucka (Milan), Patrik Hrosovsky (Viktoria Plzen), Jan Gregus (Jablonec), Marek Hamsik (Napoli), Ondrej Duda (Legia), Miroslav Stoch (Bursaspor) Vladimir Weiss (Al Gharafa)

Attackers: Michal Duris (Viktoria Plzen), Adam Nemec (Willem II), Stanislav Sestak (Ferencvaros)

GROUP C

GERMANY

Goalkeepers: Manuel Neuer (Bayern Munich), Bernd Leno (Bayer Leverkusen), Marc-Andre ter Stegen (Barcelona)

Defenders: Jerome Boateng (Bayern Munich), Emre Can (Liverpool), Jonas Hector (Koeln), Benedikt Hoewedes (Schalke 04), Mats Hummels (Borussia Dortmund), Shkodran Mustafi (Valencia), Antonio Ruediger (Roma)

Midfielders: Julian Draxler (Wolfsburg), Sami Khedira (Juventus), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern Munich), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid), Mesut Ozil (Arsenal), Lukas Podolski (Galatasaray), Andre Schuerrle (Wolfsburg), Bastian Schweinsteiger (Manchester United ), Julian Weigl (Borussia Dortmund)

Attackers: Mario Gomez (Besiktas), Mario Goetze (Bayern), Leroy Sane (FC Schalke 04), Thomas Mueller (Bayern)

UKRAINE

Goalkeepers: Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Denis Boyko (Besiktas), Mikita Shevchenko (Zorya)
DEFENSE: Yevhen Khacheridi (Dynamo Kiev), Bohdan Butko (Amkar), Artem Fedecki (Dnipro), Oleksandr Karavajev (Zorya), Oleksandr Kucher (Shakhtar Donetsk), Jaroslav Rakicki (Shakhtar Donetsk), Vyacheslav Shevchuk (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Midfielders: Serhiy Ribalka (Dinamo Kiev), Denis Garmash (Dynamo Kiev), Serhiy Sidorchuk (Dinamo Kiev), Andriy Yarmolenko (Dinamo Kiev), Yevhen Konopljanka (Sevilla), Ruslan Rotan (Dnipro), Taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Viktor Kovalenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Anatoliy Tymoshchuk (Kairat), Oleksandr Zinchenko (Ufa)

Attackers: Roman Zozulya (Dnipro), Pilip Budkivski (Zorya), Yevhen Seleznyov (Shakhtar Donetsk)

POLAND

Goalkeepers: Lukasz Fabianski (Swansea City), Wojciech Szczesny (Roma), Artur Boruc (Bournemouth)

DEFENSE: Thiago Cionek (Palermo), Kamil Glik (Turin), Artur Jędrzejczyk (Legia), Michal Pazdan (Legia), Lukasz Piszczek (Borussia Dortmund), Bartosz Salamon (Cagliari), Jakub Wawrzyniak (Lechia Gdansk)

Midfielders: Jakub Blaszczykowski (Fiorentina), Kamil Grosicki (Rennes), Tomasz Jodlowiec (Legia), Bartosz Kapustka (Cracovia), Grzegorz Krychowiak (Sevilla), Karol Linetty (Lech), Krzysztof Maczynski (Wisla), Slawomir Peszko (Lechia Gdansk) Filip Starzynski (Zaglebie), Piotr Zielinski (Empoli)

Attackers: Arkadiusz Milik (Ajax), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern), Mariusz Stepinski (Ruch)

NORTHERN IRELAND

Goalkeepers: Alan Mannus (St Johnstone), Michael McGovern (Hamilton Academical), Roy Carroll (Linfield)

Defenders: Craig Cathcart (Watford), Jonathan Evans (West Bromwich Albion), Gareth McAuley (West Bromwich Albion), Luke McCullough (Doncaster Rovers), Conor McLaughlin (Fleetwood Town), Lee Hodson (Milton Keynes), Aaron Hughes (Melbourne City ), Patrick McNair (Manchester United), Chris Baird (Derby County)

Midfielders: Steven Davis (Southampton), Oliver Norwood (Reading), Corry Evans (Blackburn Rovers), Shane Ferguson (Millwall), Stuart Dallas (Leeds United), Niall McGinn (Aberdeen), Jamie Ward (Nottingham Forest)

Attackers: Kyle Lafferty (Norwich City), Conor Washington (Queens Park Rangers), Josh Magennis (Kilmarnock), Will Grigg (Wigan Athletic)

GROUP D

SPAIN

Goalkeepers: Iker Casillas (Porto), David de Gea (Manchester United), Sergio Rico (Sevilla)

Defenders: Marc Bartra (Barcelona), Jordi Alba (Barcelona), Gerard Pique (Barcelona), Cesar Azpilicueta (Chelsea), Hector Bellerin (Arsenal), Juanfran (Atletico Madrid), Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid)

Midfielders: Sergio Busquets (Barcelona), Mikel San Jose (Athletic Bilbao), Cesc Fabregas (Chelsea), David Silva (Manchester City), Thiago Alcantara (Bayern), Bruno Soriano (Villarreal), Andres Iniesta (Barcelona), Koke (Atletico Madrid)

Attackers: Pedro Rodriguez (Chelsea), Alvaro Morata (Juventus), Aritz Aduriz (Athletic Bilbao), Manuel “Nolito” Agudo (Celta), Lucas Vasquez (Real Madrid)

CZECH

Goalkeepers: Petr Cech (Arsenal), Tomas Vaclik (Basel), Tomas Koubek (Sparta Prague)

Defenders: Theodor Gebre Selassie (Werder Bremen), Pavel Kaderabek (Hoffenheim), David Limbersky (Viktoria Plzen), Marek Suchy (Basel), Michal Kadlec (Sparta Prague), Tomas Sivok (Bursaspor), Roman Hubnik (Viktoria Plzen), Daniel Pudil (Sheffield Wednesday)

Midfielders: Borek Dočkal (Sparta Prague), Jiri Skalak (Brighton & Hove Albion), Vladimir Darida (Hertha Berlin), Daniel Kolar (Viktoria Plzen), Ladislav Krejci (Sparta Prague), Josef Sural (Sparta Prague), David Pavelka (Kasimpasa), Jaroslav Plasil (Bordeaux), Tomas Rosicky (Arsenal)

Attackers: Milan Skoda (Slavia Prague), Tomas Necid (Bursaspor), David Lafata (Sparta Prague)

TURKEY

Goalkeepers: Volkan Babacan (Medipol Basaksehir), Onur Recep Kivrak (Trabzonspor), Harun Tekin (Bursaspor)

Defenders: Gokhan Gonul (Fenerbahce), Ahmet Calik (Genclerbirligi), Sener Ozbayrakli (Fenerbahce), Hakan Balta (Galatasaray), Mehmet Topal (Fenerbahce), Semih Kaya (Galatasaray), Ismail Köybasi (Besiktas), Caner Erkin (Fenerbahce)

Midfielders: Emre Mor (Nordsjælland), Volkan Sen (Fenerbahce), Hakan Calhanoglu (Bayer Leverkusen), Nuri Sahin (Borussia Dortmund), Volkan Sen (Fenerbahce), Oguzhan Ozyakup (Besiktas), Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahce), Selcuk Inan (Galatasaray ), Arda Turan (Barcelona), Olcay Sahan (Besiktas)

Attackers: Burak Yilmaz (Beijing Guoan), Cenk Tosun (Besiktas), Yunus Malli (Mainz 05)

CROATIA

Goalkeepers: Danijel Subasic (Monaco), Lovre Kalinic (Hajduk Split), Ivan Vargić (Rijeka)

Defenders: Darijo Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk), Sime Vrsaljko (Sassuolo), Vedran Corluka (Lokomotiv Moscow), Gordon Schildenfeld (Dinamo Zagreb), Tin Jedvaj (Bayer Leverkusen), Domagoj Vida (Dinamo Kiev), Ivan Strinić (Napoli)

Midfielders: Luka Modric (Real Madrid), Ivan Rakitic (Barcelona), Ivan Perisic (Inter), Marcelo Brozović (Inter), Mateo Kovacic (Real Madrid), Milan Badelj (Fiorentina), Ante Coric (Dinamo Zagreb), Marko Horn (Dinamo Zagreb)

Attackers: Mario Mandzukic (Juventus), Nikola Kalinic (Fiorentina), Marco Piazza (Dinamo Zagreb), Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim), Duje Cop (Malaga)

GROUP E

BELGIUM

Goalkeepers: Thibaut Courtois (Chelsea), Simon Mignolet (Liverpool), Jean-Francois Gillet (Mechelen)

Defenders: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham Hotspur), Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham Hotspur), Thomas Vermaelen (Barcelona), Jason Denayer (Galatasaray), Jordan Lukaku (Ostend), Thomas Meunier (Club Brugge), Laurent Ciman (Montreal Impact), Christian Kabasele (Genk)

Midfielders: Moussa Dembele (Tottenham Hotspur), Radja Nainggolan (Roma), Marouane Fellaini (Manchester United), Axel Witsel (Zenit), Eden Hazard (Chelsea), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Dries Mertens (Napoli), Yannick Carrasco (Atletico Madrid)

Attackers: Michy Batshuayi (Marseille), Romelu Lukaku (Everton), Christian Benteke (Liverpool), Divock Origi (Liverpool)

ITALY

Goalkeepers: Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus), Federico Marchetti (Lazio), Salvatore Sirigu (Paris SG)

Defenders: Andrea Barzagli (Juventus), Leonardo Bonucci (Juventus), Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), Angelo Ogbonna (West Ham United), Matteo Darmian (Manchester United), Mattia De Sciglio (Milan)

Midfielders: Federico Bernardeschi (Fiorentina), Antonio Candreva (Lazio), Daniele De Rossi (Roma), Alessandro Florenzi (Roma), Emanuele Giaccherini (Bologna), Thiago Motta (Paris St Germain), Marco Parolo (Lazio), Stefano Sturaro (Juventus )

Attackers: Eder (Inter), Ciro Immobile (Torino), Lorenzo Insigne (Napoli), Graziano Pelle (Southampton), Simone Zaza (Juventus), Stephan El Shaarawy (Roma)

Ireland

SWEDEN

Goalkeepers: Andreas Isaksson (Kasimpasa), Robin Olsen (FC Copenhagen), Patrik Carlgren (AIK Stockholm)

DEFENSE: Ludwig Augustinsson (FC Copenhagen), Mikael Lustig (Celtic), Andreas Granqvist (Krasnodar), Erik Johansson (FC Copenhagen), Victor Nilsson Lindeloef (Benfica), Martin Olsson (Norwich City), Pontus Jansson (Turin)

Midfielders: Jimmy Durmaz (Olympiakos), Albin Ekdal (Hamburger SV), Emil Forsberg (RB Leipzig), Oscar Hiljemark (Palermo), Kim Kaellstroem (Grasshoppers), Sebastian Larsson (Sunderland), Oscar Lewicki (Malmo), Pontus Wernbloom (CSKA Moscow), Erkan Zengin (Trabzonspor)

Attackers: Marcus Berg (Panathinaikos), John Guidetti (Celta), Emir Kujovic (Norrkoping), Zlatan Ibrahimovic (Paris SG)

GROUP F

PORTUGAL

Goalkeepers: Rui Patricio (Sporting), Anthony Lopes (Lyon), Eduardo (Dinamo Zagreb)
DEFENSE: Cedric Soares (Southampton), Vieirinha (Wolfsburg), Bruno Alves (Fenerbahce), Ricardo Carvalho (Monaco), Jose Fonte (Southamptom), Pepe (Real Madrid), Eliseu (Benfica), Raphael Guerreiro (Lorient)

Midfielders: Danilo Pereira (Porto), William Carvalho (Sporting), Adrien Silva (Sporting), Joao Mario (Sporting Lisbon), Joao Moutinho (Monaco), Andre Gomes (Valencia), Renato Sanches (Benfica)
Forwards: Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid), Nani (Fenerbahce), Eder (Lille), Ricardo Quaresma (Besiktas), Rafa Silva (Braga)

ISLAND

Goalkeepers: Hannes Thor Halldorsson (Bodo Glimt-) Oegmundur Kristinsson (Hammarby), Ingvar Jonsson (Sandefjord)

DEFENSE: Birkir Mar Saevarsson (Hammarby), Ragnar Sigurdsson (Krasnodar), Kari Arnason (Malmo), Ari Freyr Skulason (Odense), Haukur Heidar Hauksson (AIK Stockholm), Sverrir Ingi Ingason (Lokeren), Hoerdur Bjoergvin Magnusson (Cesena) Hjoertur Hermannsson (IFK Goteborg)

Midfielders: Aron Einar Gunnarsson (Cardiff City), Emil Hallfredsson (Udinese), Birkir Bjarnason (Basel), Johann Berg Gudmundsson (Charlton Athletic), Gylfi Thor Sigurdsson (Swansea City), Theodor Elmar Bjarnason (Aarhus), Runar Mar Sigurjonsson (Sundsvall ), Arnor Ingvi Traustason (Norrkoping)

Attackers: Eidur Gudjohnsen (Molde), Kolbeinn Sigthorsson (Nantes), Alfred Finnbogason (Augsburg), Jon Dadi Boedvarsson (Kaiserslautern)

AUSTRIA

Goalkeepers: Robert Almer (Austria Vienna), Heinz Lindner (Eintracht Frankfurt), Ramazan Ozcan (Ingolstadt)

Defenders: Aleksandar Dragovic (Dynamo Kiev), Christian Fuchs (Leicester), Gyorgy Garics (Darmstadt), Martin Hinteregger (Borussia Monchengladbach), Florian Klein (Stuttgart), Sebastian Prodl (Watford), Markus Suttner (Ingolstadt), Kevin Wimmer (Tottenham)

Midfielders: David Alaba (Bayern Munich), Marko Arnautovic (Stoke), Julian Baumgartlinger (Mainz), Martin Harnik (Stuttgart), Stefan Ilsanker (RB Leipzig), Jakob Jantscher (Luzern), Zlatko Junuzovic (Werder Bremen), Marcel Sabitzer (RB Leipzig), Alessandro Schopf (Schalke)

Attackers: Lukas Hinterseer (Ingolstadt), Rubin Okotie (1860 Munich), Marc Janko (FC Basel)

HUNGARY

Goalkeepers: Gabor Kiraly (Szombathely), Denes Dibusz (Ferencvaros), Peter Gulacsi (RB Leipzig)

DEFENSE: Barnabas Bese (MTK), Attila Fiola (Puskas Akademia), Richard Guzmics (Wisla Krakow), Roland Juhasz (Videoton), Tamas Kadar (Lech), Mihaly Korhut (Debrecen), Adam Lang (Videoton)

Midfielders: Akos Elek (Diosgyori), Zoltan Gera (Ferencvaros), Laszlo Kleinheisler (Werder Bremen), Gergo Lovrencsics (Lech), Adam Nagy (Ferencvaros), Adam Pinter (Ferencvaros), Zoltan Stieber (Hamburger SV)

Attackers: Daniel Boeda (Ferencvaros), Balazs Dzsudzsak (Bursaspor), Krisztian Nemeth (Al-Gharafa), Nemanja Nikolic (Legia), Tamas Priskin (Slovan Bratislava), Adam Szalai (Hannover 96)

See all in one teams

Join Us on Facebook!